Achieve Indy - Empowering youth to break the bonds of poverty.
Our Champions and Scholars
Below are some of of champions that have achieved greatness in the classroom and in the ring. These athletes have dug deep and found the intrinsic motivation to win with excellence. 

USA Boxing Team Achieve Achieve Indy After School
2016 Golden Gloves Team Trophy




Austin Manning
Austin Manning USA BOXING Team Achieve After School









2015 Paul Murphy National Title
2015 Open Champion
2016 Golden Gloves Open Champion
2016 Ringside World Championship

James Dowdy
James Dowdy USA BOXING Team Achieve After School








2014 Golden Gloves Champion
2015 Golden Gloves Champion
2015 Paul Murphy Finalist
2016 Golden Gloves Open Champion
2016 Ringside World FInalist

Emond "MooMoo" Driver
Moomoo USA BOXING Team Achieve After School












2010 Junior Olympics Champion
2010 Silver Gloves Champion
2010 Kentucky Open Champion
2010 Junior Golden Gloves Champion
2011 Junior Olympics Champion
2011 Silver Gloves Champion
2011 Silver Gloves National Finalist
2011 Junior Golden Gloves Champion
2012 Junior Olympic Champion
2012 Silver Gloves Champion
2012 Junior Golden Gloves Champion
2013 Silver Gloves Champion
2013 Junior Olympics Champion
2014 Golden Gloves Champion
2014 Open Tournament Champion
2015 Golden Gloves Champion
2015 Open Tournament Champion
2015 Paul Murphy Finalist
2016 Golden Gloves Open Champion


Johnny Batana

Jonny White Ligtning Smith USA BOXING Team Achieve After School 










2013 Indiana Silver Gloves Champion 
2013 Junior Olympic Champion
2014 Indiana Silver Gloves Champion
2014 Junior Olympic Champion
2014 Junior Golden Gloves Champion
2015 Indiana Silver Gloves Champion 
2015 Junior Olympic Champion
2015 Junior Olympic National Finalist
2015 Junior Golden Gloves Champion 

Donell Mayes

2014 Silver Gloves Champion
2015 Junior Olympics Champion
2016 Silver Gloves Champion
2016 Silver Gloves Regional Champion
2016 Junior Olympic Champion

Lamar Britton 

2016 Silver Gloves Champion
2016 Silver Gloves Regional Finalist

Jamari Dowdy
2014 Silver Gloves Champion
2014 Golden Gloves Champion
2015 Silver Gloves Champion
 
Diamond Hatchet
 
Diamond USA BOXING Team Achieve After School




















2013 Indiana Silver Gloves Champion
2013 Junior Olympic Champion
2014 Indiana Silver Gloves Champion
2014 Junior Olympic Champion
2015 IKA Female Kickboxing Champion 
 
Chris Valentine
2015 Golden Gloves Champion
 
Justice Jackson
 
Justice USA BOXING Team Achieve After School 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 











2014 Silver Gloves Champion
 

Darren Thomas 
2013 Junior Olympic Champion
2013 Silver Gloves Champion
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ahmonta “Tey Tey” Washington
TeyTey USA Boxing Team Achieve Achieve Indy After School













2013 Silver Gloves Champion
2014 Junior Golden Gloves 
2014 Junior Golden Gloves Champion

Keno Lockridge
Keno USA Boxing Team Achieve Achieve Indy After School










2012 Silver Gloves Champion 
2013 Junior Olympic Champion


Edson “Rampage” Driver
 
DSC 2055 USA Boxing Team Achieve Achieve Indy After School









 2012 Junior Olympic Champion 
 2012 Silver Gloves  Champion 
2012 Junior Olympics sportsman award. 
2013 Silver Gloves Champion
2014 Junior Olympics Champion
2014 Silver Gloves Champion
2015 Junior Olympic Champion
2015 Silver Gloves Champion
2015 Regional Silver Gloves Finalist

Kentonte Glover
2015 Golden Gloves Champion
 

Travell Kendall 
2014 Junior Olympic Champion

 
Cristian “Bones” Gomez
Bones USA Boxing Team Achieve Achieve Indy After School












2012 Kentucky Open Champion
2012 Junior Olympics Champion
2012 Silver Gloves Champion
2012 Junior Golden Gloves Champion
2013 Junior Olympics Champion
2013 Junior Olympic Regional Champion
2013 Golden Gloves Champion

 
Dreshawn “Black” Carter
 
Black Dreshaun Carter USA Boxing Team Achieve Achieve Indy After School Achieve Academy











2012 Junior Olympic Champion
2013 Junior Olympic Champion
2013 Silver Gloves Champion
2014 Silver Gloves Champion
2014 Golden Gloves Champion
2014 Golden Gloves Boxer of the year


Dorian “The Surgeon” Croney

Dorian USA Boxing Team Achieve Achieve Indy After School














2011 Golden Gloves
2012 Golden Gloves 
2012 Indiana Open Tournament 2012 Indiana Open Sportsman award. 


Dewayne “Squirmy” Fletcher
 
Squirmy USA Boxing Team Achieve Achieve Indy After School










2012 Kentucky Open Champion
2012 Kentucky Open Sportsman Award
2012 Indiana JrGolden Gloves Champion
2013 Junior Olympic Champion
2013 Regional Finalist
2014 Golden Gloves Champion

 
Kevin “Big Kev” Walker

iphone 1074 USA Boxing Team Achieve Achieve Indy After School  












2012 Junior Olympic champion, 
2012 Golden Gloves Champion

 
 
Shaiton Andrews-Hurly
shaiton USA Boxing Team Achieve Achieve Indy After School  

















2010 Junior Golden Gloves Champion
2010 Junior Olympic Champion
2012 Golden Gloves Champion

Marques Haggins
2013 Silver Gloves Champion



Khari Williams
 
khari USA Boxing Team Achieve Achieve Indy After School  
 









2010 Junior Olympic Champion
 
 
Dewon Cooper
Dewon Cooper USA Boxing Team Achieve Achieve Indy After School

















2012 Golden Gloves Champion


Demiris Brady

2012 Silver Gloves Champion
2012 Junior Olympic Champion


Adrian Sanchez
adrian1USA Boxing Team Achieve Achieve Indy After School












2010 Silver Gloves Champion
2010 Junior Olympic Champion
2010 Golden Gloves Crowd Pleaser Award

Desean "Cornbread" Kinnard
Golden Gloves 2011 week 5 049













 2011 Junior Golden Gloves Champion

Ronald "Ese Payaso" Guerrero
silvergloves USA Boxing Team Achieve Achieve Indy After School
















2010 Junior Olympic Champion


Jonny Jade Smith
Jonathan Smith Champ Chaney Award USA Boxing Team Achieve Achieve Indy After School















2011 Junior Olympic Champion
2011 Silver Gloves Champion
2012 Golden Gloves Champion
2012 Golden Gloves Champ Chaney Award

Keith Bickett
keith USA Boxing Team Achieve Achieve Indy After School
















2010 Silver Gloves Champion
2010 Junior Olympic Champion 
Website Builder provided by  Vistaprint